Get Tickets
  • Friday
  • Saturday

The Future Stage

The best innovators in advertising, media, engineering, interior design, fashion, experiential, future trend forecasting and more.

  • Stefan Sagmeister Sagmeister & Walsh
  • Scott Dadich and Patrick Godfrey Godfrey Dadich Partners
  • Trevor Hardy The Future Laboratory
  • Mother London
  • Yvonne Farrell and Shelley McNamara Grafton Architects
  • Alan Cox Core Media
  • Patrick Meade Boys & Girls
  • Leila Fataar Platform13
  • Jonathan Forrest In the Company of Huskies
  • Jonny Boyle Modern Green
  • William Rowe Protein
  • Adrian Newey OBE Red Bull Racing Formula One Team
  • Ilse Crawford StudioIlse
  • Dr. Nelly Ben Hayoun
  • Jane McDaid & Kevin Goss Ross THINKHOUSE
  • Bernie Martin Rothco
  • Andrew Essex ex Tribeca Enterprises
  • Rob Alderson WeTransfer
  • Ger Roe & Jimmy Murphy Publicis Dublin
  • Paul Kemp-Robertson Contagious
  • Darius Pasalar and Catherine Shaw-Halford Guns or Knives
  • Dave Palmer Love Creative

The Studio Stage

Bringing together the best modern agencies to look at how they work, how they’re adapting and preparing for the future, proving that even with the rise of robots, AI, programmatic and more, humans will always have much better ideas, as long as we get up and care to create a better result.

  • Alex Bec and Will Hudson It's Nice That / Anyways
  • Sean Perkins North Design
  • Pfadfinderei
  • Thierry Brunfaut Base Design
  • Colin Harmon & David Wall WorkGroup
  • Lorna Ross Fjord
  • Charlotte Barker Dynamo
  • Aprova Baxi and Simon Dixon DixonBaxi
  • David Smith Atelier
  • David Heasty Triboro Design
  • Brian Nolan & Paul McBride Detail
  • Marcus Wendt FIELD
  • Paula Scher Pentagram
  • Chris Nurko FutureBrand
  • Astrid Feldner And Svein Haakon Lia Bleed
  • Astrid Stavro Atlas
  • Ian Slater and Kathryn Wilson Slater Design
  • Bob Gray Red & Grey Design
  • Michael Horsham Tomato
  • Karl Toomey Aad
  • Lara Hanlon IBM Studios
  • Marco Coppeto Ueno
  • Ouchhh

The Vision Stage

A different take on what the future has to offer, and the opportunities being made in different ways. People who are reimagining craft from the outside in, people creating and fostering communities, those who choose the analogue way, and individuals who push their skills into ever bolder spaces, and collaborate brilliantly with like-minded people.

  • Pepijn Zurburg What Design Can Do
  • Steve Powers ESPO
  • Charlotte Dutoit JUSTKIDS
  • Jonathan Legge Makers & Brothers
  • Kaave Pour Space10
  • Aisling Farinella
  • Frankie Ratford The Design Kids
  • Elva Carri GirlCrew
  • Danielle Pender Riposte Magazine
  • Johnny Costello Adult Art Cub
  • D*Face
  • David Hieatt Do Lectures
  • Renny Ramakers Droog
  • James Earley
  • Sharon Greene Queens of Neon
  • Shelley Fox
  • Bethany Koby and Daniel Hirschmann Technology Will Save Us
  • Emer O'Daly Love & Robots
  • Aoife McElwain slow:series
  • Johnny Kelly Irish Animator and Director